SPI LogoBud Open Late Model Shootout Logo2002 SPI Track Location Map Logo

 

DUBUQUE SPEEDWAY FINAL POINTS

LATE MODELS
1. 56 Gary Webb  Blue Grass  840
2. 50 Denny Eckrich   Coralville 806
3. 32d Darren Miller   Chadwick IL 682
4. 21 Luke Merfeld Dubuque 638
5. 79 Darren Mish  Cassville WI 598
6. 54 Ryan Dolan Lisbon  576
7. 8 Mark Merfeld Dubuque 550
8. 44 Duane Coulson   East Dubuque IL 534
9. 11 Ace Ihm  Hazel Green WI 486
10. 98.1 Bobby Hansen Dike  470
11. 77j Steve Johnson Camanche 434
12. b56 Brian Webb Davenport 404
13. 87 Clint Hines Taylor Ridge IL 404
14. 95 Ed Sanger Postville  394
15. 35 Dave Englekens Clinton   308
16. 9 Curt Hansen    Dike   308
17. b27 Bob Silaggi Freeport IL 304
18. 12n   Terry Neal   Ely  282
19. 33 Dan Galant Davenport 266
20. 27 Ed McGuire Monroe WI 260
21. 61r Jon Rogers  Freeport IL  246
22. 41j Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque 234
23. 6 Mark Curwen Hazel Green WI  230
24. 37 Rollie Frink Davenport  170
25. 17 Marty Scheckel Bellevue  148
26. 51 Mel Abels Freeport IL 130
27. 1b Kevin Miller Freeport IL  104
28. 51x Matt Furman Iowa City  94
29. 15 Cam Granger West Union 82
30. 12 Ray Guss Jr  Milan IL  80
31. 78 Rick Wendling Hazelton 70
32. 1m Rob Moss Iowa City  54
33. 71 Tom Schony Freeport IL  50
34. 3 Josh McGowan Vinton  42
35. 77 Kurt Kile West Liberty 34
36. 88 Kevin Kile West Liberty 32
37. 66r Fred Remely Blue Grass 28
38. 58 Dave Eckrich Coralville 26
39. 2x Shane Metz Dubuque 26
40. 32c Chad Holladay Wilton  20
41. 72 Terry Huizel Freeport IL  18
42. 6 Jay Chenoweth Wapello  14
43. 78x Scott Schurbon Maquoketa 14
44. 13k Denny Petersen Tipton  14
45. 21x Michael Recker   12
46. 66 Chris Miller  Davenport  10
47. 8m Mark Ward Muscatine 8 
48. 69 Todd Hormel Dubuque 2
49. 7 Greg Hunter Independence 2
50. 7x Andy Nezworksi Davenport 2
51. 56x Rich Lewis Kewaupee 2

MODIFIEDS
1. 16 Ryan Dolan    Lisbon  838
2. 37b Ron Barker   Dubuque 838
3. 3 Jason Schueller  Dubuque 734
4. 74 Scott Nesteby   Asbury  694
5. 10 Jed Hurst Hazel Green WI 620
6. 15 Sean Rupp Dubuque 586
7. 63 Scott Olson   Maquoketa 572
8. 5d Bob Dominacki   Bettendorf 554
9. 33w Steve Wetter  Platteville WI 516
10. 27 Mike Schulte Norway  510
11. d1 Rich Smith Davenport 494
12. 4 Jerry Miles Dubuque 446
13. 14 Tim Nesteby Dubuque 410
14. 39 Bob Bollen Freeport IL 320
15. 24m Jan Messer Manchester 302
16. g1 Mike Garland Morrison IL 298
17. 20 Cory Burmeister Glen Haven WI 298
18. 11 Mike Burbridge Delhi  294
19. 18b Josh Brestrup Dubuque 288
20. 00 Cory Hallahan Dubuque 284
21. 1d Mel Saffran Dubuque 262
22. b1 Jeff Larson Freeport IL 236
23. 33 John Burbridge Delhi  182
24. 89 Tom Pestka Dubuque 172
25. 41 Dennis Dugan Colesburg 132
26. 76 Matt Mish Bloomington Wi 130
27. 93.7 Ken Kostenbader   Freeport IL  78
28. 80 Denny Ansel  Dubuque  72
29. 2 Tim Pettigout East Dubuque IL 66
30. 86 David McClain Potosi WI 64
31. 2c Greg Chapman Dubuque 54
32. 9 Mark Curwen Hazel Green WI 50
33. 0 Jeremy English  Bernard   50
34. m2 Scott Megonigle Cedar Rapids 50
35. 01m Mitch Way    48
36. d55 Scott Lemke Davis Junction IL 38
37. 57 Bryan Naab Maquoketa 34
38. 55 Scott Stecher Muscatine 32
39. 2b Brett Fosdyk Central City 32
40. 18b Gus Hughes Monticello  30
41. 71 Grover Weber IV Lancaster WI 28
42. 14w Jason Walrack Platteville WI  26
43. 73j John Irwin   26
44. 70  Ray Cox Jr   20
45. 50   Jim Burbridge Delhi  18
46. 64 Bret Frieden Fairfax  16
47. 27x Jeff Fredrick   14
48. 24d Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport  10
49. 20x John Fellman Blue Grass 6
50. 5 Ed Clancy Dubuque 4
51. 99 Jason Leverington  4
52. 9z Mike Zogg Iowa City  2  
53. 18 Wade Steinman Blanchardville WI  2 
54. 08 Mike Miller    2

PRO STOCK
1. 12 Jeff Tharp Dubuque 830
2. 16 Dan Shelliam  Hazel Green WI 826
3. 22 Jeff Valentine   Dubuque 742
4. 2k Jeff Kennedy   Dubuque 736
5. 25 Bobby Moyer Dubuque 724
6. 20 Ty Kleiner Potosi WI 702
7. 35 Jim Brokus   Dubuque 684
8. 18 Brian Culbertson  Dubuque  654
9. 71 Bruce VanGordon Dubuque 592
10. 71s Kevin Schroeder Low Moor 542
11. 4 Kevin Duerr Scales Mound IL 474
12. 75 Duane Wagner Dickeyville WI 412
13. 78 Bobby Goerdt Dubuque  348
14. 43g Tommy Garner East Dubuque IL  324
15. 21 Dan Welp East Dubuque IL 306
16. 88 Duane Roth Dubuque  302
17. 91 Rich Picha Prarie Du Chien WI 250
18. 13 Dennis Pergande Dubuque  194
19. 90  Bo Rickard Platteville  160
20. 23 Jim Amos Peosta   84
21. 64 Mike Raisbeck   78
22. 17   Jim Rymanz Lancaster WI  70
23. 88x Randy Mills Dubuque 68
24. 31 Jeff Hayunga   58
25. 33 Randy Franzen Maquoketa 54
26. s1 Steve Hunter Hopkinton 38
27. 01 John Campbell Dubuque 26
28. 9m Jody Metzger Muscatine  26
29. 99 Ken Martelle Dubuque  24
30. x88  John Ward Dubuque  20
31. 56 Jamie Pfeiffer Freeport IL  12
32. 89 John Irwin   2

HOBBY STOCKS
1. 8k  Jerry Merkes   Farley  816
2. 61 Scott Reichers   Belmont Wi 778
3. 13 Larry Benn   Dyersville  772
4. 97 Jeff Reinert Farley  738
5. 52 Pat Coleman Dubuque 610
6. 30 Mark Massey Farley  602
7. 98 Duane Ahmann  Epworth  586
8. 81 KC Ansel Dubuque 582
9. 28 Ed McIntyre   Delhi   496
10. 33 Jim Turpin Platteville WI 442
11. 20x Jarvis Eastlick Platteville WI  440
12. 38 TJ Leslein   Dubuque 436
13. 59 Mike Hughes Galena IL  372
14. 20 Dan Albright Lisbon   274
15. 6 Jed Frieburger Dubuque 270
16. 23 Jason Udelhofen  Platteville WI  234
17. 23m Jerry Miles Dubuque 156
18. 1 Tom Boyes Dubuque 146 
19. 11 Jason Brimeyer Dubuque  128
20. 31 John Peters    124
21. 23g Randy Grant   52
22. 36 Tom Kieffer East Dubuque IL 42
23. 29 Dave Wada Muscatine 42
24. 11x Ryan Nabb Maquoketa 40
25. 98j Jason Rauen Farley   38
26. 0b Matt Bodman Muscatine 36
27. 83 Rob Petsche Asbury  28
28. 7b Randy Benn Earlville  28
29. 72 Doug Yates Monticello 28
30. 77 John Gulick   26
31. 21 Todd Hansen Muscatine 24
32. 9 Dave Elliot Muscatine 18

FUN CARS
1. 7 Chad Hallahan  Dubuque 796
2. 64 Ray Fawcett   Benton WI 786
3. 26 Brian Strang Dubuque 728
4. 44 BJ Schmitt Dubuque 696
5. 66 Brad Strang   Dubuque 684
6. 6 Todd Moore Dubuque 670
7. 11 Ann Brown Dubuque 600
8. 89 Kelly Welter    Farley  508
9. 20 Mike Wild Dubuque  478
10. 70 Lance Mish   Bloominton WI  430
11. 11p Tom Pluemer   348
12. 38 Russ Yonkovic  Dubuque  296
13. 98 Terry Turpin Platteville  274
14. 12 Jeremy Gengler  Lancaster WI  112
15. 00 Brian Hubbard   102
16. 6r Mike Rymarz Lancaster WI  84
17. 33 Joe Huenefled Platteville WI  72
18. b4 Brian Dirks Anamosa 70
19. 27 Lee Ruf    52
20. 6x Jerry Arensdorf Dubuque  40
21. 55t Jamie Rice   36
22. 43 Jason Honshel Cuba City Wi 32
23. 11r Ralph White   26
24. 1 Bill Hallahan Dubuque 2

Copyright 2001-2002 Simmons Promotions Inc.
Simmons Promotions Inc.
PO Box 10902
Cedar Rapids, IA 52410
Last modified: April 20, 2002

Hit Counter