DUBUQUE SPEEDWAY
    TRACK INFO/WEATHER
    TRACK RESULTS
    TRACK SCHEDULE
    POINTS
    REGISTRATION FORM

FARLEY SPEEDWAY
    TRACK INFO/WEATHER
    TRACK RESULTS
    TRACK SCHEDULE
    POINTS
    REGISTRATION FORM

WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY
    TRACK INFO/WEATHER
    TRACK RESULTS
    TRACK SCHEDULE
    POINTS
    REGISTRATION FORM

PHOTO GALLERY
NEWS
CALENDAR
RULES
DRIVER PROFILES
DIVISIONS
ONLINE STORE
MY ACCOUNT
 
The palace ballroom is a wonderful place for your reception. With room for 900, a dance floor and dj/band stage, full kitchen and elegant bar facilities, your event will be the talk of the town.

 
Back to article index
Grant County Fair Results Aug 13
Posted on August 14, 2014 at 12:32:47 am

Grant County Fair Races

Late Models
1. 81 Jon Merfeld
2. 12 Ron Klein
3. 16S Dan Shelliam
4. 69 Becky Roth
5. 56D Travis Denning
6. 10 Jeff Tharp
7. 23U Jason Udelhofen
8. 61 Scott Riechers
9. 98H Larry Harris
10. 17 Ryan Hill
11. 17J Jason Pestka
12. 38 Curt Marks
13. 21R Jason Robbins
14. 17S Steve Schueller
DNS Z50 Joe Zrostlik

Modifieds
1. 3X Ryan DeShaw
2. 37.5 Kenny Kostenbader
3. 12 Jeremy Gengler
4. 86 David McClain
5. 6 Jed Freiburger
6. 0 Wade Steinmann
7. 2 Tim Petitgout
8. 33 Jim Turpin
9. 19 Pete Bonin
10. 7A Buddy Weber
11. 91 Rich Picha
12. 43 Brandon Wilson
13. 34T Derek Thompson
14. 21R Joey Jorgenson
DNS 18 Steve VanNatta
DNS 31 Jason Roth

Stock Cars
1. 4J Jerry Miles
2. 33 Rick Brokus
3. 77 Tim Schneider
4. 14 Jared Miles

Sport Mods
1. 51 Jason Riechers
2. 9K Troy Bauer
3. 14 Kyle Hoffman
4. 71B Scott Busch
5. 21R Jason Robbins
6. 14B Matt Bennett
7. 23 Synjun Bauer
8. 32 Ben Wilberding
9. 39 Tyler Winkers
10. 5A Brad Crary
11. 17C Patric Connor
12. 64 Kyle Harwick
13. 3T Tyler Soppe
14. 15 Kyle Kaiser
DNS 7X John Hocking
DNS 14X Dustin Chapman
DNS 44K Kyle Nesteby

INEX Legends
1. 1K Kim Klover
2. 95 Mike Mueller
3. 77 Warren Ropp
4. 51 Tim Franz

Sportsman Trucks
1. 02 Travis Fecht
2. 01R Mark Redfearn
3. 59 Roger Winkers
4. 01 Jason Haffele
5. 40M Scott Martie

Sport Compacts
1. 08 Brannon Bechen
2. 007 Adam Gates
3. 71 Derek McBee
4. 6B Brandon Bomkamp
5. 71X Dylan Kuhl
DNS 23 Eric Beau
DNS D9 Donnie Dean
DNS 2EZ Cameron Wahl


Back to article index