DUBUQUE SPEEDWAY
    TRACK INFO/WEATHER
    TRACK RESULTS
    TRACK SCHEDULE
    POINTS
    REGISTRATION FORM

FARLEY SPEEDWAY
    TRACK INFO/WEATHER
    TRACK RESULTS
    TRACK SCHEDULE
    POINTS
    REGISTRATION FORM

WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY
    TRACK INFO/WEATHER
    TRACK RESULTS
    TRACK SCHEDULE
    POINTS
    REGISTRATION FORM

PHOTO GALLERY
NEWS
CALENDAR
RULES
DRIVER PROFILES
DIVISIONS
ONLINE STORE
MY ACCOUNT
 
The palace ballroom is a wonderful place for your reception. With room for 900, a dance floor and dj/band stage, full kitchen and elegant bar facilities, your event will be the talk of the town.

 
Back to article index
West Liberty Raceway Results Aug 16
Posted on August 17, 2014 at 01:07:11 am

iWireless IMCA Late Model Feature from June 28th
1. 56 Andy Eckrich
2. 38 Colby Springsteen
3. 32C Chad Holladay
4. 22B Jonathan Brauns
5. 45 Tommy Elston
6. 15R Brian Harris
7. 58 Ray Guss Jr.
8. 43 Jeremy Grady
9. 74 Ron Boyse
10. 93 Jay Johnson
11. 6 Jay Chenoweth
12. 84 Sam Halstead
13. 72 Doug Yates
14. 77K Kevin Kile
15. 75M Todd Malmstrom
16. 02T Tanner Allen
17. 46 Nate Beuseling
18. 40J Jeff Johnson
19. 51 Ryan Dolan
20. 15 Kyle Hinrichs
21. 1M Rob Moss
22. 33 Nick Marolf
23. 35 Curran Beckler

iWireless IMCA Late Models
1. 58 Ray Guss Jr.
2. 56 Andy Eckrich
3. 15R Brian Harris
4. 38 Colby Springsteen
5. 15 Kyle Hinrichs
6. 45 Tommy Elston
7. 32C Chad Holladay
8. 1M Rob Moss
9. 22B Jonathan Brauns
10. 6 Jay Chenoweth
11. 77K Kevin Kile
12. 43 Jeremy Grady
13. 72 Doug Yates
14. 75M Todd Malmstrom
15. 74 Ron Boyse
16. 93 Jay Johnson
17. 02T Tanner Allen
18. 51 Ryan Dolan
19. 84 Sam Halstead
20. 33 Nick Marolf
21. 35 Curran Beckler
DNS 46 Nate Beuseling
DNS 40J Jeff Johnson

Performance Concepts IMCA Modifieds
1. 40 Scott Dickey
2. 77 Kurt Kile
3. 61 Bruce Hanford
4. 10C Cayden Carter
5. 18 Jerry Luloff
6. 7M Mike Weikert Jr.
7. 01 Chris Horn
8. 12H Dakota Hayden
9. 22 Brandon Banks
10. 9Z Chris Zogg
11. 96 Larry Herring
12. 1 Eric Barnes
13. 25 Derek Walker
14. 90 Mark Verbeck
15. 42 Johnathan Huston
16. 22X Nick Nevins
17. 02H Rick Husman
18. 91 Mike Guldenpfennig
19. 1X Bryan Wonick
20. 12 Terry Walker
21. 11T Dugan Thye
22. J40 Clayton Jensen
23. 6 Matt Stewart
DNS TWO Matt Fulton
DNS 34 Scott Strauss

Kile Motorsports IMCA Stock Cars
1. 10 CC Cayden Carter
2. 71 David Brandies
3. 6X Johnny Spaw
4. 52 Nathan Wood
5. 6J Brandon Jay
6. 44T Brett Timmerman
7. 22R Todd Reitzler
8. 6C Chris Hinrichs
9. 85 Doug Sylvester
10. 31 Josh Woods
11. 83R Harold O'Brien
12. 34 John Hemsted
13. 7 Todd Phillips
14. 68 Cole Simmons
15. 44 Tad Payne

Weikert Iron & Metal IMCA Sport Mods
1. 352 Charlie Weber
2. 01 Brayton Carter
3. 11 Cody Harris
4. 1E Austin Kaplan
5. T23 Tony Olson
6. 87 Aric Becker
7. 25V Scott VanBuskirk
8. 29 Colton Livezey
9. A5 Austin Paul
DNS 00 Shaun Slaughter
DNS 0 Mark Bolton

US 6 Bodyworks IMCA Sport Compacts
1. 12 Jordan Walker
2. 00W Bill Whalen Jr.
3. B0 Bobbie Lake
4. 9D Jason KlerkdeReus
5. 24 Steven Struck
6. 29B Doug Watkins
7. 16 Rachael Reger
8. 89R Ronald Kibbe
9. 3 Levi Heath
10. B0X Chris Havel


Back to article index