DUBUQUE SPEEDWAY
    TRACK INFO/WEATHER
    TRACK RESULTS
    TRACK SCHEDULE
    POINTS
    REGISTRATION FORM

FARLEY SPEEDWAY
    TRACK INFO/WEATHER
    TRACK RESULTS
    TRACK SCHEDULE
    POINTS
    REGISTRATION FORM

WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY
    TRACK INFO/WEATHER
    TRACK RESULTS
    TRACK SCHEDULE
    POINTS
    REGISTRATION FORM

PHOTO GALLERY
NEWS
CALENDAR
RULES
DRIVER PROFILES
DIVISIONS
ONLINE STORE
MY ACCOUNT
 
The palace ballroom is a wonderful place for your reception. With room for 900, a dance floor and dj/band stage, full kitchen and elegant bar facilities, your event will be the talk of the town.

 
Back to article index
West Liberty Results Aug 30
Posted on August 31, 2014 at 12:50:26 am

Shepherd Engine Development Season Championships
iWireless IMCA Late Models
1. 15R Brian Harris
2. 56 Andy Eckrich
3. 33 Nick Marolf
4. 15 Kyle Hinrichs
5. 38 Colby Springsteen
6. 75 Kevin Kile
7. 74 Ron Boyse
8. 32C Chad Holladay
9. 75M Todd Malmstrom
10. 1M Rob Moss
11. 22B Jonathan Brauns
12. 72 Doug Yates
13. 35 Curran Beckler
14. 70K Jerry King
15. 6 Jay Chenoweth
16. R19 Joe Ross
DNS 87 John Emerson

Performance Concepts IMCA Modifieds
1. 77 Kurt Kile
2. 90 Mark Verbeck
3. 18 Jerry Luloff
4. 61 Bruce Hanford
5. 22 Brandon Banks
6. 17 Steve Stewart
7. 9Z Chris Zogg
8. 10C Cayden Carter
9. 61C Noah Coppess
10. 25 Derek Walker
11. 96 Larry Herring
12. 01 Chris Horn
13. 44 Jason Schueller
14. 42 Johnathan Huston
15. 21 Todd Hansen
16. TWO Matt Fulton
17. 45 Mike Fluegel
18. 11BC Ben Carpenter
19. 4G Kevin Goben
20. 00 Rob Henry
21. 02H Rick Husman
22. 1X Bryan Wonick
23. 12H Dakota Hayden
24. J40 Clayton Jensen
25. 40 Scott Dickey
26. 6 Matt Stewart
DNS 7M Mike Weikert Jr.

Kile Motorsports IMCA Stock Cars
1. 71 David Brandies
2. 6J Brandon Jay
3. 34 John Hemsted
4. 68 Cole Simmons
5. 21M Kirk Kinsley
6. 44 Tad Payne
7. 6C Chris Hinrichs
8. 85 Doug Sylvester
9. 6 Bob Ahrendson
10. 7 Todd Phillips
11. 83R Harold O'Brien
12. 9W Ryan Walker
13. 92J Sky Griffith
14. 31 Josh Woods

Weikert Iron & Metal IMCA Sport Mods
1. 01 Brayton Carter
2. 352 Charlie Weber
3. A5 Austin Paul
4. 87 Aric Becker
5. 11 Cody Harris
6. 29 Colton Livezey
7. 00 Shaun Slaughter
8. 20 Danny Brau
9. 0 Mark Bolton
10. 72X Aaron Osweiler
DNS 53 Greg Strohman

US 6 Bodyworks IMCA Sport Compacts
1. 00W Bill Whalen Jr.
2. 29B Doug Watkins
3. 12 Jordan Walker
4. B0 Bobby Lake
5. 8T Bryerson Tharp
6. 24 Steven Struck
7. 77 John Whalen
8. 65B Cory Sheetz
9. 3 Levi Heath
10. 11W Brett Wieneke
11. 86R James Roose
12. 6 Jacob Smith
DNS 00 Shaun Slaughter


Back to article index